TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (26-DEC-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 BILLIE SKINNER / CAROLA NEUTGENS | 11 SOLOMON GOKAVI / AVRYL ATKINS | 2 E | 7S | 8 | 90 | 8 | 2 | |||
2 MARTIN BROOME / PETER MCCANN | 4 JACK BANA / SHEILA BYFIELD | 1NT E | TS | 11 | 210 | 6 | 4 | |||
3 NERILYN MACK / JOHN BAYLY | 7 TAD BIEGANSKI / BEATA BIEGANSKI | 4 W | JC | 11 | 650 | 2 | 8 | |||
5 MELISSA UNDERWOOD / ALICE WOUTS | 10 CHRISTINE MARTIN / LIZ GRAY | 4 W | 4S | 7 | 300 | 10 | 0 | |||
8 ANNETA DOKTOROVICH / MAUREEN REDDY | 9 JOHN FRZOP / DERMOTT DOHERTY | 3NT E | 7S | 10 | 630 | 4 | 6 | |||
14 METKA AGREZ / SHIRLEY MANLEIN | 12 BRUCE PENHEY / IAN CHRISTIE | 3NT E | 7S | 11 | 660 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | K54 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT853 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | AQJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ742 | K96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT982 | A6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +4 | -210 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |