MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (28-AUG-23)
Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 JOHN BEDDOW / CHRIS BAGLEY | 2 ZBIGNIEW BALICKI / GREG KUSZEWSKI | 1NT W | 4C | 7 | 90 | 1 | 9 | |||
2 METKA AGREZ / MARIA PIRAJNO | 4 PHILIP OLDERSHAW / ANTHONY EARDLEY | 1NT E | KC | 6 | 50 | 7 | 3 | |||
3 CAROLA NEUTGENS / JOAN ROSEMEYER | 6 TERRY BAUSOR / JAMES BAUSOR | 2 E | KC | 8 | 90 | 1 | 9 | |||
4 JOHN FRZOP / JOHN BAYLY | 3 RAINE WOODHEAD / SHIRLEY MANLEIN | 1NT E | KC | 6 | 50 | 7 | 3 | |||
5 JANE ADAMS / DAVID FOWLER | 5 ELAINE PERRY / DAVID KING | 1NT E | KC | 5 | 100 | 10 | 0 | |||
6 SALLY JOWETT / WENDY WHEILDON | 1 CHRISTINE MARTIN / KAYOKO BREDEMEYER | 1 E | 3H | 7 | 70 | 4 | 6 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 30 | AT85 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q84 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | KQJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A952 | JT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J642 | KT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
1 by EW | = | -70 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |