MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (6-FEB-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
6 JAMES HUGGINS / BARRY ROSEN | 13 JAN BERG / CAROL KELLY | 3NT W | 4H | 9 | 600 | 3 | 7 | |||
1 ROBERT WALL / LAURIE COOPER | 11 MARGARET LUTZ / ROBIN GOKAVI | 1 W | 5H | 6 | 100 | 9 | 1 | |||
5 ANTHONY EARDLEY / PHILIP OLDERSHAW | 10 MARIA PIRAJNO / METKA AGREZ | 3NT W | 5H | 8 | 100 | 9 | 1 | |||
8 ALICE O'BRIEN / NAN SHARP | 9 SHIRLEY MANLEIN / RAINE WOODHEAD | 3NT W | 5H | 9 | 600 | 3 | 7 | |||
14 JOHN FRZOP / DAVID CHATMAN | 12 KAYOKO BREDEMEYER / SOLOMON GOKAVI | 2 E | 6S | 9 | 110 | 6 | 4 | |||
2 CAROLA NEUTGENS / JOHN TOWILL | 4 ZBIGNIEW BALICKI / GREG KUSZEWSKI | 3NT E | AH | 10 | 630 | 0 | 10 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | KT875 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ93 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9876 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | AJ87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | AQT942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |