MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (20-SEP-21)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 Beata Bieganski / Peter McCann | 12 Bob Philpott / Iris Philpott | 3NT E | JS | 11 | 460 | 2 | 8 | |||
4 Bruce Mason / Carol O'Grady | 8 Wilhelmina Dadour / Doris Keeble | 3NT E | JS | 10 | 430 | 6 | 4 | |||
6 David Cowell / Brian Fensome | 11 Lorraine Poynton / Udo Cederberg | 3NT E | JS | 11 | 460 | 2 | 8 | |||
7 Lyn McLain / Brigitte Cederberg | 1 Joe Peci / Jenny Dawson | 3NT E | 9S | 11 | 460 | 2 | 8 | |||
9 Manuela Steinbrecher / Yulia Koh | 10 Pamela Garnett / Patrick Garnett | 1NT W | 2C | 12 | 240 | 8 | 2 | |||
14 Peter Stephenson / Diane Tilvern | 13 Edward Roscoe / Joan Schneider | 2 W | 8S | 11 | 150 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | 87 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
842 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | A65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ96 | JT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ92 | AJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | AT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +5 | -240 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 3 |