MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (24-APR-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 WILHELMINA PILLER / BILLIE SKINNER | 6 GAYL BEISSEL / RICHARD COHEN | 4 S | KH | 7 | 150 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 HELEN LARSEN / ANGELA NEWTON | 2 CAROLA NEUTGENS / SASKIA ROOSEVELT | 4 S | KH | 8 | 100 | 5 | 5 | |||
3 SHIRLEY MANLEIN / RAINE WOODHEAD | 4 LAURIE COOPER / ROBERT WALL | 2 S | 2H | 8 | 110 | 10 | 0 | |||
4 JOHN FRZOP / DAVID CHATMAN | 1 PHILIP OLDERSHAW / ANTHONY EARDLEY | 4 E | KD | 11 | 650 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 DIANA MARTIN / CAROL DE LOBEL | 3 MARIA PIRAJNO / METKA AGREZ | 3 N | 5D | 8 | 50 | 8 | 2 | |||
6 LARRY FREDIANI / JOAN ROSEMEYER | 5 JACK BANA / SHEILA BYFIELD | 4 S | KH | 8 | 100 | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | AQ52 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T843 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT32 | A9864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
843 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | KQT974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 2 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |